Works Performed

2012
Saturday 11th February
Music for a Very Large Space
Plymouth New Music Festival, Crosspoint, Plymouth
(Performers: Richard Douglas-Green, Matt Lord, Mike McInerney, Michael Neil)

Saturday 17th August
Spooky Tamooky
Wind and Water in 360º
ICCI 360 Weymouth, Weymouth Pavilions, Weymouth
(Performers: Duncan Chapman, Mike McInerney)

Saturday 8th/Sunday 9th September
Listening for Lost Voices
Teufelsberg HeriTage, Teufelsberg, Grünewald, Berlin

2011
Saturday 12th February
Interfaces (duet version)
Plymouth Contemporary Music Festival, University of Plymouth
(Performers: Matt Lord, Mike McInerney)

Wednesday 14th December
Spooky Tamooky
Open Ears
Spitalfields Winter Festival, Shoreditch Church, Spitalfields
(Performers: Duncan Chapman, Mike McInerney)

2010
Wednesday 28th April
Tenderly
Studio 3, Dartington College
(Performers: Ellie Chandler, Mike McInerney)

2009
Friday 6th May
Flying Predator; Abyss Transfigured (with Insects)
Rued Langgaard Homage Concert, Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
(Performers: Mike McInerney, Michael Neil)

2007
Monday 5th March
Spooky Tamooky
Royal Albert Hall, London

Wednesday 23rd May 2007
On the Constituted Object
Studio 3, Dartington College (Performers: Ellie Chandler, Mike McInerney)

Tuesday 5th June 2007
On the Constituted Object
Festival of New Performance, Dartington College
(Performers: Ellie Chandler, Mike McInerney)

Sunday 17th June
Spooky Tamooky
Bamboozle festival of bamboo arts and sustainable construction, Porthleven, Cornwall

Sunday 24th June
Semorphonic Orchestra Codebook
EXPO Sonic Picnic, New Cooperage Building, Plymouth

2005
Friday 15th April
Remembered Fragments
Tónlistarkolanns,Egilstoddir, Iceland
(Performers: Mike McInerney, Imogene Newland, Charles Ross)

December 16th – 22nd
Four Reading Trance Documents
Exhibition of Instruction Art at Center Stage,700 North Calvert Street, Baltimore, MD

2004
Wednesday 17th November
CardWeb
Studio 3, Dartington College
(Performers: Duncan Chapman, Mike McInerney, Abigail Robinson, Philip Robinson)

2003
Wednesday 30th April
Fall, rain, on this dry earth
Studio 3, Dartington College
(Performers: Lona Kozic, Tobias Leibzeit, Mike McInerney, Sam Richards)

Friday 2nd May
Placing Studies
Composer’s Workshop Concert, Studio 3, Dartington College of Arts
(Performers: The Barton Workshop)

Wednesday 22nd October
A Still Point of Praise
John Riley Memorial Concert, St Mary’s Church, Totnes
(Performers: Choros vocal ensemble)

2002
Thursday 21st March
Pronouncements and Ruminations
Ship Studio, Dartington Courtyard
(Performer: Emma McKervey)

Wednesday 11th December
Conditor Alme; Solus Aeterna
St Mary’s Parish Church, Totnes
(Performed by Choros vocal ensemble)

Wednesday 18th December
Conditor Alme; Solus Aeterna
St Cyprian’s Chapel, Ugbrooke Park nr Chudleigh, Devon
(Performed by Choros vocal ensemble)

2001
Wednesday 21st March
The Hero
Composer’s Concert, Studio 3, Dartington College of Arts

Friday 27th April
The Hero
Strange Noise at the Kingsbridge Inn, Totnes

2000
Monday 11th December
Slow Glass
Contemporary Music Group Concert, Studio 3, Dartington College of Arts
(Performers: Ann Kimber, Catherine Laws, Kathryn Swayne)

1999
May
Ocean’s Gift
Studio 3, Dartington College of Arts
(Performer: Jan Mosbacher)

1993
January
Fall, rain, on this dry earth; Space and Rhythm/Earth and Stone
John Leggott College, Scunthorpe
(Performers: Duncan Chapman, Bob Dickenson, Mike McInerney, Geoff Middleton)

October
Fall, rain, on this dry earth; Space and Rhythm/Earth and Stone
The Ruins Crafthouse, York
(Performers: Duncan Chapman, Mike McInerney, Geoff Middleton, Tim New)

CDs and Downloads

Back to top